Murang'a Teachers Training CollegeElimu ni mwangaza

Student council

 

STUDENTS’ GOVERNMENT – 2017/2018

 

S/NO POST AND NAME ADM.

NO.

CLASS HOSTEL CUBE TELEPHONE
1. PRESIDENT

KIPKORIR NG’ENO HILLARY

 

8873

 

2H

     

0790748201

2. DEPUTY PRESIDENT

LINET AYUMA

 

8713

 

2A

     

0719136611

3. GENERAL SECRETARY (M)

CHAMBAZA SALIM ATHUMANI

 

8800

 

2G

 

 

   

0700242973

4. GENERAL SECRETARY (W)

KIMURI VIOLET WANJIRU

 

9017

 

2A

     

0728171792

5. CS IN CHARGE OF CATERING (M)

JUMA DENNIS

 

8852

       

0792480845

6. CS IN CHARGE OF CATERING (W)

NANCY WAMBUI

 

8856

 

2H

     

0710305313

7. CS IN CHARGE OF GAMES & SPORTS (M)

KINYANJUI K. PETER

 

 

8819

       

 

0705303371

8. CS IN CHARGE OF GAMES & SPORTS (W)

SKEETER EMILY JIBO

 

 

8914

       

0715946670

9. CS IN CHARGE OF SOCIAL WELFARE & INFORMATION (M)

COLLINS KIMATHI

 

 

9014

 

 

2G

     

0702577982

10. CS IN CHARGE OF SOCIAL WELFARE & INFORMATION (W)

MARTHA NEKESA

 

8797

       

0740679718

 

HOSTEL OFFICERS (MALE HOSTELS)

  HOSTEL & NAME ADM NO. CLASS CUBE CELL PHONE
11. CHANIA 1

SHIVEKA EDWIN

 

8727

 

2D

   

0700169227

12. CHANIA 2

OKOME C. TIMOTHY

 

8866

 

2C

   

0705950465

13. CHANIA 3

NICKSON WEKESA

 

8833

 

2C

   

0792444807

14. MARAGWA 1 EAST

DAVID MWITI

 

8729

 

2D

   

0723541368

15. MARAGWA 2 EAST

FREDRICK INGAYWA

 

8893

 

2D

   

0792477688

16. MARAGWA 3 EAST

THOMAS BWONDA

 

8954

     

0714623973

17. MARAGWA 1 WEST

OTIENO FREDRICK

 

8933

 

2E

   

0714964119

18. MARAGWA 2 WEST

DAVID CHACHA

 

8983

 

2E

   

0710224223

19. MARAGWA 3 WEST

KIMANI KELVIN

 

9030

     

0704050297

 

 

 

HOSTEL OFFICERS (WOMEN HOSTELS)

 

S/NO POST AND NAME ADM.

NO.

CLASS CUBE TELEPHONE
20. MATHIOYA 1

DORIVINE OUMA

 

8798

 

2G

   

0715308917

21. MATHIOYA 2

KIRUBI A. NYAMBURA

 

8850

 

2H

   

0707347833

22. MATHIOYA 3

KIRAGU ANN

 

8747

 

2F

   

0798835973

23. SAGANA 1 EAST

AGNES KATUMU

 

8965

 

 

   

0700550496

24. SAGANA 2 EAST

RACHEL WANGARI MACHARIA

 

8909

 

2D

   

0714721952

25. SAGANA 3 EAST

PERUS NYANGASI OCHIENG’

 

8872

 

 

   

0719635161

26. SAGANA 1 WEST

SWAKA HELLEN MULUPI

 

8736

     

0790566136

27. SAGANA 2 WEST

PETER NAOMI EMMA

 

8885

     

0716002785

28. SAGANA 3 WEST

MUKONYOLE K. PHANICE

 

8980

     

0702479367

 

NOMINATED OFFICERS

S/NO POST AND NAME ADM.

NO.

CLASS CUBE TELEPHONE
29. COLLEGE RESOURCES & ENVIRONMENT OFFICER (M)

JAMES KASEE

 

 

8732

 

 

 

   
30. COLLEGE RESOURCES & ENVIRONMENT OFFICER (W)

ESTHER MUGURE MBUGUA

 

 

8857

 

 

2C

   
31. LIBRARY OFFICER (M)

OTWANE E. GODFREY

 

8925

 

2J

   
32. LIBRARY OFFICER (W)

ELIZABETH NZISA

 

8825

 

 

   
33. HEALTH SERVICES OFFICER(M)

CALVINCE OTICHA

 

8939

     
34. HEALTH SERVICES  OFFICER (W)

CHRISTINE NJOKI KARIUKI

 

8751

 

2A

   
35. ACADEMIC SECRETARY

MUSILI NDANU SHEILA

 

8824

 

2D

   
36. TIME MANAGER

EDWIN GITAU

 

8715

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

CLASS REPRESENTATIVES

 

S/NO POST AND NAME ADM.

NO.

CLASS DORM CUBE TELEPHONE
37. CLASS 2A

MUSYOKA MUMO

 

8730

 

2A

     

0714271589

38. CLASS 2B

JOSEPH BARASA

 

8770

 

2B

     

0701313345

39. CLASS 2C

PHANUEL OKOTH

 

8843

 

2C

     

0708960078

40. CLASS 2D

TONNY LEI

 

8898

 

2D

     

0702393392

41. CLASS 2E

NICODEMUS ANGASA

 

8964

 

2E

     

0719355944

42. CLASS 2F

SAIYA DONAH

 

8741

 

2F

     

0792633340

43. CLASS 2G

BAKARI NGUMA

 

8809

 

2G

     

0702736770

44. CLASS 2H

SIMIYU NICODEMUS

 

8892

 

2H

     

0701554717

45. CLASS 2J

FREDRICK WEKESA

 

8926

 

2J

    0702338266

0704033243

 

 

 

 

 

Nyangweso E.

CHAIRMAN, INDEPENDENT ELECTORAL COMMISSION (IEC)

FOR: PRINCIPAL

© 2018 Murang'a Teachers Training College – Design and hosting by Mbambu.com